Results

Baby Category Results

 Julia Cauchi 

( 6 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

100 points - Laureate

Charlotte Mizzi

( 6 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

98.4 points - 1st Prize

1st Category

 

 Martina Cauchi

( 7 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

95.2 points - 1st Prize

 Riley Maxwell

( 7 years old, Malta )

Professor: Mr Aleksandar Gligic

93.25 points - 1st Prize

 Evan Zammit

( 7 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

90.4 points - 1st Prize

 Marina Gakovic

( 7 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

96.6 points - 1st Prize

 Amber Cachia

( 8 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

98.6 points - 1st Prize

 Adam Gauci Davison

( 8 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

96.2 points - 1st Prize

 Emma Kate Mifsud

( 8 years old, Malta )

Professor: Ms Irina Fedcenko Carbonaro

100 points - Laureate

 Valentina Spiteri

( 8 years old, Malta )

Professor: Mr Aleksandar Gligic

92.5 points - 1st Prize

  

 Julia Schembri

( 8 years old, Malta )

Professor: Ms Irina Fedcenko Carbonaro

98.6 points - 1st Prize

 Savannah Grech

( 8 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

90.6 points - 1st Prize

Alexander Mizzi

( 8 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

91.5 points - 1st Prize

 Bailey Maxwell

( 8 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

91.4 points - 1st Prize

 Chris Feng

( 8 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

94.8 points - 1st Prize

 

 

2nd Category:

 Mariah Cauchi

( 9 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

92.2 points - 1st Prize

 Clara Xuereb

( 9 years old, Malta )

Professor: Mr Francis Camilleri

83.6 points - 2nd Prize

 Isaac Casha

( 10 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

90.2 points - 1st Prize

 Jude Hamilton

( 10 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

89.2 points - 2nd Prize

 Alexis Meilaq

( 10 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

88 points - 2nd Prize

 Jake Galea

( 10 years old, Malta )

Professor: Mr Francis Camilleri

90 points - 1st Prize

 Isaac Grech

( 10 years old, Malta )

Professor: Mr Francis Camilleri

80 points - 2nd Prize

 Ema Muscat

( 10 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

94.8 points - 1st Prize

 Gerrard Camilleri

( 10 years old, Malta )

Professor: Mr Francis Camilleri

90 points - 1st Prize

 Bogdan Andric

( 10 years old, Serbia )

Professor: Ms Milica Stojkovic

100 points - Laureate

 Chanelle Grech

( 10 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

95.4 points - 1st Prize

 Kristina Mifsud

( 10 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Joanne Camilleri

100 points - Laureate

3rd Category:

 Matthias Sciberras

( 11 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

77.2 points - 3rd Prize

 Christine Cutajar

( 11 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

85.6 points - 2nd Prize

 Abel Maubach

( 11 years old, Norway )

Professor: Mr Vladimir Puhalac

70.6 points - 3rd Prize

 Ana Portelli

( 11 years old, Malta )

Professor: Mr Francis Camilleri

88 points - 2nd Prize

 Andy Falzon

( 11 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

91.2 points - 1st prize

 Luke Muscat

( 11 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Joanne Camilleri

100 points - Laureate

 Jake Azzopardi

( 11 years old, Malta )

Professor: Ms Irina Fedcenko Carbonaro

90.6 points - 1st Prize

 Kayden Jo Cordina

( 11 years old, Malta )

Professor: Ms Josette Micallef

87.2 points - 2nd Prize

 En Fan Feng

( 11 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

90.2 points - 1st Prize

 Benjamin Farrugia

( 11 years old, Malta )

Professor: Mr Kevin Caruana

70.6 points - 3rd Prize

 Isaac Azzopardi

( 12 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Christine Zerafa

74.2 points - 3rd Prize

 Anneka Xerri

( 12 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

80.6 points - 2nd Prize

 Katrina Delia

( 12 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

88.4 points - 2nd Prize

 Jayden Grech

( 12 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

75.8 points - 3rd Prize

 Yulan Law

( 12 years old, Malta )

Professor: Ms Kimberly Terribile

83 points - 2nd Prize

 Isac Klouman Asland

( 12 years old, Norway )

Professor: Ms Bojana Sovilj

98.25 points - 1st Prize

 Elena Maria Fenech

( 12 years old, Malta )

Professor: Ms Irina Fedcenko Carbonaro

99 points - 1st Prize

4th Category:

 Polina Marchenko

( 13 years old, Cyprus - Ukraine )

Professor: Ms Anita Tomasevich

90.4 points - 1st Prize

 Vanessa Maria Scicluna

( 13 years old, Malta )

Professor: Ms Irina Fedcenko Carbonaro

94 points - 1st Prize

  

 Leon Maubach

( 14 years old, Norway )

Professor: Mr Vladimir Puhalac

70 points - 3rd Prize

Michela Saliba

( 14 years old, Malta )

Professor: Dr Milica Lawrence

76.2 points 3rd Prize

 Ilaria Debono

( 14 years old, Malta )

Professor: Mr Francis Camilleri

82.5 points - 2nd Prize

 Regitze Klouman Asland

( 14 years old, Norway )

Professor: Ms Bojana Sovilj

93.25 points - 1st Prize

Kellyann Spiteri

( 14 years old, Malta )

Professor: Ms Irina Fedcenko Carbonaro

100 points - Laureate

5th Category:

 

 Christine Muscat

( 16 years old, Malta )

Professor: Ms Irina Fedcenko Carbonaro

97.4 points - 1st Prize

 

Certificates Presentation
&
Winnners Concert

1. Julia Cauchi - Laureate, Baby Cat.

J. Thompson: "By The Pond", "Air"

2. Amber Cachia - 1st Prize, 1st Cat.

J. Sebba: "Spring and Winter"

3. Julia Schembri - 1st Prize, 1st Cat.

J. S. Bach: Menuet in D Minor

4. Emma Kate Mifsud - Laureate, 1st Cat.

F. Burgmuller: "Farewell"

5. Chanelle Grech - 1st Prize, 2nd Cat.

C. Gurlitt: "A Little Flower", Op.205, No.1

6. Kristina Mifsud - Laureate, 2nd Cat.

L. Einaudi: "Elegy for the Arctic"

7. Isac Klouman Asland - 1st Prize, 3rd Cat.

H. Bertini: Etude Op.29, No.11

8. Elena Maria Fenech - 1st Prize, 3rd Cat.

K. Olson: "Time Traveller"

9. Luke Muscat - Laureate, 3rd Cat

L. V. Beethoven: Sonata in F Major 1st mov.

10. Regitze Klouman Asland - 1st Prize, 4th Cat.

S. Heller: Etude Op.45, No.14 "Sailo's Song"

11. Vanessa Maria Scicluna - 1st Prize, 4th Cat

S. Bernstein: "Birds" 1 - 3

12. Kellyann Spiteri - Laureate, 4th Cat.

G. Faure: Barcarolle in E Minor, Op.26, No.1

13. Christine Muscat - 1st Prize, 5th Cat.

A. Skriabin: Preludes No.5, 6 and 10 Op.11